Log in
Room Reservations
Sun Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat
     
1Birthdays:
Evelyn Boyd Granville

[pdtae]10:00a-11:30a

[Markus Pflaum]3:00p-4:00p Mathematical Phy

[Tiffany]4:00p-5:00p Slow Pitch

2Birthdays:
D'Arcy Thompson

[macz9339]10:00a-11:00a Dispersive PDE

[Yano] Hodge theory and log geometry reading seminar1:00p-2:00p Hodge Theory

[Deeley]2:00p-3:00p FA seminar

[ORourke]3:00p-4:00p Probability

3Birthdays:
Vito Volterra
Spring classes end

[Tiffany]10:00a-11:00a MATH 2510 SIGMI

[Tiffany]11:00a-12:00p Pedro Office Hrs

[Leo]2:00p-4:00p Thesis Defense

4Birthdays:
Jean Charles Borda
5Birthdays:
Anna Pell Wheeler
6Birthdays:
André Weil

[Leo] Review session for my Calc 2 class; all are welcome.12:00p-2:00p Review Calc 2

[thiemn]2:00p-3:00p ALT Seminar

[Agnes Beaudry]3:30p-4:45p Topology Seminar

[Donna Maes] Camila Friedman-Gerlicz5:00p-6:30p Calc 1 review

7Birthdays:
Carl Neumann

[macz9339]10:00a-11:00a GeometryAnalysis

[kearnes] Lie groups and Lie algebras11:00a-12:00p Lie groups

[Lee Roberson]1:00p-9:00p 1300 Exam Grade

8Birthdays:
Karol Borsuk

[Barbara]8:00a-2:30p Graduates Lunch

[Markus Pflaum]3:00p-4:00p Mathematical Phy

9Birthdays:
John Scott Russell

[Donna Maes]8:00a-5:00p Commencement

10Birthdays:
Wilhelm Killing

[Markus Pflaum]10:00a-12:00p Top Data Analysi

[Noah Williams]1:00p-3:00p 2300 SIGMI Party

11Birthdays:
Edna Kramer Lassar
12Birthdays:
Florence Nightingale
13Birthdays:
Lorenzo Mascheroni

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

14Birthdays:
Archie Alexander

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Markus Pflaum]2:00p-5:00p TDA group

15Birthdays:
Emile Mathieu

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

16Birthdays:
Maria Agnesi

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

17

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Markus Pflaum]2:00p-4:00p TDA group

18Birthdays:
Bertrand Russell
19Birthdays:
Edmond Bour
20Birthdays:
Henry White

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Donna Maes]2:00p-9:00p BLAST

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Donna Maes]2:00p-6:00p BLAST

22Birthdays:
Alfred Dixon

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Bozlee]1:00p-2:00p VR demo

[Donna Maes]2:00p-6:00p BLAST

23Birthdays:
Lipman Bers

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Donna Maes]2:00p-6:00p BLAST

24Birthdays:
Wladyslaw Orlicz

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

[Donna Maes]2:00p-6:00p BLAST

25Birthdays:
Karl Peterson
26Birthdays:
Abraham de Moivre
27Birthdays:
John Edward Campbell

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

28Birthdays:
Hans Zassenhaus

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

29Birthdays:
Harry Bateman

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

30Birthdays:
Karl Wilhelm Feuerbach

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU

31Birthdays:
John Kemeny

[thiemn]8:00a-1:00p REU