Invited Sessions

Interacting particle systems
Márton Balázs (Budapest University of Technology)

  • Stefan Grosskinsky (University of Warwick)
  • Sunder Sethuraman (University of Arizona)
  • Bálint Vető (Universität Bonn)

Statistical theory of turbulence
Bjorn Birnir (University of California Santa Barbara)

  • Hakima Bessaih (University of Wyoming)
  • Xi Chen (Peking University)
  • Ed Waymire (Oregon State University)

Stochastic control
Amarjit Budhiraja (University of North Carolina)

  • Rene Carmona (Princeton University)
  • Jin Ma (University Southern California)
  • Ruth Williams (UC San Diego)

Random graphs
Sourav Chatterjee (Courant Institute)

  • Mihyun Kang (Technische Universität Graz)
  • Shankar Bhamidi (UNC Chapel Hill)
  • Malwina Luczak (Queen Mary, University of London)

Random combinatorial structures
Alexander Gnedin (Queen Mary, University of London)

  • Alexander Holroyd (Microsoft Research)
  • Tobias Mueller (University Utrecht)
  • Ashkan Nikeghbali (University Zurich)

Self-avoiding walk
Tom Kennedy (University of Arizona)

  • Nicholas Beaton (Université Paris 13)
  • Nathan Clisby (University of Melbourne)
  • Alan Hammond (University of Oxford)

Boundary Theory
François Ledrappier (University of Notre Dame)

  • Tushar Das (University of Wisconsin – La Crosse)
  • Sébastien Gouëzel (Université de Rennes)
  • Joseph Mather (CUNY Staten Island)

Mixing rates for Markov chains
Eyal Lubetzky (Microsoft Research)

  • Jian Ding (University of Chicago)
  • Ben Morris (UC Davis)
  • Alexandre Stauffer (University of Bath)

Stochastic dynamics
Jonathan Mattingly (Duke University)

  • Yuri Bakhtin (Georgia Tech)
  • Luc Rey-Bellet (University of Massachusetts)
  • Hendrik Weber (University of Warwick)

Stochastics and evolutionary biology
Sylvie Méléard (École Polytechnique)

  • Vincent Bansaye (Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Peter Pfaffelhuber (Universität Freiburg)
  • Frank Redig (Delft University)

Random planar maps
Gregory Miermont (Université Paris-Sud)

  • Marie Albenque (CNRS – LIX, Ecole Polytechnique)
  • Jérémie Bettinelli (CNRS – IECN, Nancy)
  • Scott Sheffield (MIT)

Stochastic partial differential equations
Leonid Mytnik (The Technion)

  • Davar Khoshnevisan (University of Utah)
  • Ed Perkins (University of British Columbia)
  • Jonathan Mattingly (Duke University)

Stochastic analysis
David Nualart (University of Kansas)

  • Fabrice Baudoin (Purdue University)
  • Daniel Conus (Lehigh University)
  • Triet Pham (University of Southern California)

Inference in stochastic processes
Gareth Roberts (University of Warwick)

  • Vladimir Minin (University of Washington)
  • Osnat Stramer  (University of Iowa)
  • Harry Van Zanten (Universiteit van Amsterdam)

Dirichlet forms
Rene Schilling (Technical University Dresden)

  • Laurent Denis (Université d’Évry)
  • Yong-Hua Mao (Beijing Normal University)
  • Wilhelm Stannat (Technical University Berlin)

SLE and related topics
Scott Sheffield (MIT)

  • Jason Miller (MIT)
  • Nike Sun (Stanford University)
  • David Wilson (Microsoft Research)

Random walks with memory
Stas Volkov (Lund University)

  • Codina Cotar (University College London)
  • Robin Pemantle (University of Pennsylvania)
  • Olivier Raimond (Université Paris-Sud)